2019 The Bucharest Minor

The second Minor of the 2018/19 season. Eight teams are going to compete for $300,000 and 500 DPC points. The winner of The Bucharest Minor qualifies to Upcoming Major.

Tournament Prize

  • PLACE
  • REWARD
  •     Place 1st
  • $125,000
  •     Place 2nd
  • $70,000
  •     Place 3rd
  • $35,000
TOURNAMENT STARTS IN:

Finish

Januari 09, 2019

Open Qualifiers



PARTICIPANTS

Bracket

PARTICIPANTS

Bracket

PARTICIPANTS

Bracket

PARTICIPANTS

Bracket

PARTICIPANTS

  • 1. basuritashka
    2. Angell
    3. giX
    4. Zap
    5. Moonlight
  • 1. TBA
    2. TBA
    3. TBA
    4. TBA
    5. TBA
  • 1. c4t
    2. Sooths
    3. Arms
    4. ptt
    5. Rayuur
  • 1. Papita
    2. Matthew
    3. Timado
    4. Wisper
    5. MoOz
  • 1. TBA
    2. TBA
    3. TBA
    4. TBA
    5. TBA
  • 1. TBA
    2. TBA
    3. TBA
    4. TBA
    5. TBA
  • 1. TBA
    2. TBA
    3. TBA
    4. TBA
    5. TBA
  • 1. TBA
    2. TBA
    3. TBA
    4. TBA
    5. TBA

Bracket

PARTICIPANTS

Bracket

Closed Qualifiers



PARTICIPANTS

#     Team     Victories     Defeats     Draws
1 Ninjas In Pyjamas 2 0 0
2 Vega Squadron 1 1 1
3 HIPPOMANIACS 0 2 1

PARTICIPANTS

  • 1. Era
    2. jonassomfan
    3. Handsken
    4. Chessie
    5. Frost
  • 1. Lasthero
    2. Womber
    3. Syuuu
    4. Vipu
    5. rab8
  • 1. JerAx
    2. BigDaddyN0tail
    3. Pajkatt
    4. 7mad
    5. Topson
#     Team     Victories     Defeats     Draws
1 OG 2 0 1
2 The Final Tribe 1 1 1
3 Helsinki REDS 0 2 0

PARTICIPANTS

  • 1. Era
    2. jonassomfan
    3. Handsken
    4. Chessie
    5. Frost
  • 1. FATA-
    2. Saksa
    3. PPD
    4. Ace
    5. 33
  • 1. Madara
    2. Maybe Next Time
    3. KheZu
    4. MagE-
    5. Peksu
  • 1. JerAx
    2. BigDaddyN0tail
    3. Pajkatt
    4. 7mad
    5. Topson

Bracket

PARTICIPANTS

  • 1. Brax
    2. 747
    3. Newsham
    4. ixmike88
    5. FuckinEh
  • 1. Ritsu
    2. Liposa
    3. FrancisLee
    4. CCnC (CC&C
    5. Kitrak
  • 1. Limmp
    2. Zfreek
    3. Meracle
    4. 343
    5. deth
  • 1. TBA
    2. TBA
    3. TBA
    4. TBA
    5. TBA

Bracket

PARTICIPANTS

  • 1. TBA
    2. TBA
    3. TBA
    4. TBA
    5. TBA
  • 1. StingeR
    2. LeoStyle
    3. Accel
    4. Kingteka
    5. Kotaro Hayama
  • 1. c4t
    2. Benjaz-
    3. Mandy
    4. FuckinEh
    5. ptt
  • 1. EternaLEnVy
    2. Papita
    3. Sneyking
    4. Timado
    5. MoOz

Bracket

PARTICIPANTS

  • 1. Silent
    2. NoFear
    3. Iceberg
    4. ALWAYSWANNAFLY
    5. superpro
  • 1. AfterLife
    2. KingR
    3. Afoninje
    4. VANSKOR
    5. Daxak
  • 1. Sunlight
    2. TheChosenOne
    3. Zitraks
    4. fishman
    5. Astral
  • 1. BLACKARXANGEL
    2. MYSmoon
    3. Sayuw
    4. kodos
    5. dream

Bracket

PARTICIPANTS

  • 1. SkyLark
    2. SsaSpartan
    3. kYxY
    4. Alacrity
    5. NikoBaby
  • 1. pieliedie
    2. Febby
    3. Kphoenii
    4. NaNa
    5. JT-
  • 1. JhoCam
    2. Mikoto
    3. Fbz
    4. KhezCute
    5. Dreamocel
  • 1. Velo
    2. KanGaroo
    3. NothingToSay
    4. Felixciaobao
    5. Mercury

Bracket

PARTICIPANTS

  • 1. Faith_Bian
    2. 佞臣 (EloquentMinister)
    3. Innocence
    4. Sea mew
    5. 鹿乃
  • 1. old chicken
    2. eLeVeN
    3. KaKa
    4.
    5. dark
  • 1. monet
    2. September
    3. Ahfu
    4. Shade
    5. Srf
  • 1. Super
    2. Yao
    3. ddc
    4. END
    5. Victoria

Bracket

Group Stage



PARTICIPANTS

Bracket

PARTICIPANTS

  • 1. Faith_Bian
    2. 佞臣 (EloquentMinister)
    3. Innocence
    4. Sea mew
    5. 鹿乃
  • 1. StingeR
    2. LeoStyle
    3. Accel
    4. Kingteka
    5. Kotaro Hayama
  • 1. JhoCam
    2. Mikoto
    3. Fbz
    4. KhezCute
    5. Dreamocel
  • 1. JerAx
    2. BigDaddyN0tail
    3. 7mad
    4. iLTW
    5. Topson

Bracket

Playoffs



PARTICIPANTS

  • 1. Faith_Bian
    2. 佞臣 (EloquentMinister)
    3. Innocence
    4. Sea mew
    5. 鹿乃
  • 1. FATA-
    2. Saksa
    3. PPD
    4. Ace
    5. 33
  • 1. old chicken
    2. eLeVeN
    3. KaKa
    4.
    5. dark
  • 1. Brax
    2. 747
    3. Newsham
    4. ixmike88
    5. Noblewingz
  • 1. JhoCam
    2. Mikoto
    3. Fbz
    4. KhezCute
    5. Dreamocel
  • 1. JerAx
    2. BigDaddyN0tail
    3. 7mad
    4. iLTW
    5. Topson
  • 1. StingeR
    2. Accel
    3. Kotaro Hayama
    4. Sword
    5. -faker
  • 1. fng
    2. AfterLife
    3. Afoninje
    4. Daxak
    5. Immersion

Bracket