2019 The Chongqing Major

The second Major of the 2018/19 DPC Season is going to be held in China.

The first event ever organised by the collaboration of ImbaTV and Starladder.

Sixteen teams are going to compete for the $1,000,000 prize money and the DPC points.

Tournament Prize

  • PLACE
  • REWARD
  •     Place 1st
  • $ 350,000
  •     Place 2nd
  • $ 170,000
  •     Place 3rd
  • $ 100,000
TOURNAMENT STARTS IN:

Finish

Januari 19, 2019

Open Qualifiers



PARTICIPANTS

  • 1. TBA
    2. TBA
    3. TBA
    4. TBA
    5. TBA
  • 1. TBA
    2. TBA
    3. TBA
    4. TBA
    5. TBA
  • 1. Brax
    2. 747
    3. Newsham
    4. ixmike88
    5. FuckinEh
  • 1. TBA
    2. TBA
    3. TBA
    4. TBA
    5. TBA
  • 1. TBA
    2. TBA
    3. TBA
    4. TBA
    5. TBA
  • 1. TBA
    2. TBA
    3. TBA
    4. TBA
    5. TBA
  • 1. TBA
    2. TBA
    3. TBA
    4. TBA
    5. TBA
  • 1. TBA
    2. TBA
    3. TBA
    4. TBA
    5. TBA

Bracket

PARTICIPANTS

Bracket

PARTICIPANTS

Bracket

PARTICIPANTS

Bracket

PARTICIPANTS

Bracket

PARTICIPANTS

Bracket

PARTICIPANTS

Bracket

PARTICIPANTS

Bracket

PARTICIPANTS

Bracket

PARTICIPANTS

Bracket

PARTICIPANTS

  • 1. TBA
    2. TBA
    3. TBA
    4. TBA
    5. TBA
  • 1. TBA
    2. TBA
    3. TBA
    4. TBA
    5. TBA
  • 1. iLlogic
    2. Aville
    3. Vlaicuu
    4. Facehugger
  • 1. boombacs
    2. Bokerino
    3. AB1NG
    4. MightySavior
    5. keithmendoza
  • 1. SkyLark
    2. SsaSpartan
    3. kYxY
    4. Alacrity
    5. NikoBaby
  • 1. Xcalibur
    2. RR
    3. WinteR
    4. Benhur
  • 1. pieliedie
    2. Febby
    3. Kphoenii
    4. NaNa
    5. JT-
  • 1. JhoCam
    2. Mikoto
    3. Fbz
    4. KhezCute
    5. Dreamocel

Bracket

PARTICIPANTS

Bracket

Regional Qualifiers



PARTICIPANTS

Bracket

PARTICIPANTS

  • 1. TBA
    2. TBA
    3. TBA
    4. TBA
    5. TBA
  • 1. JerAx
    2. BigDaddyN0tail
    3. 7mad
    4. ana
    5. Topson
  • 1. qojqva
    2. iNsania
    3. miCKe
    4. Sam
    5. Taiga
  • 1. Puppey
    2. YapzOr
    3. zai
    4. MidOne
    5. Nisha

Bracket

PARTICIPANTS

  • 1. MATUMBAMAN
    2. MinD_ContRoL
    3. KuroKy
    4. Miracle-
    5. GH
  • 1. qojqva
    2. iNsania
    3. miCKe
    4. Sam
    5. Taiga
  • 1. Era
    2. jonassomfan
    3. Handsken
    4. Chessie
    5. Frost
  • 1. Puppey
    2. YapzOr
    3. zai
    4. MidOne
    5. Nisha

Bracket

PARTICIPANTS

Bracket

PARTICIPANTS

  • 1. Resolut1on
    2. Universe
    3. SVG
    4. YawaR
    5. MSS
  • 1. Brax
    2. 747
    3. Newsham
    4. ixmike88
    5. FuckinEh
  • 1. March
    2. Forev
    3. MiLAN
    4. Moo
    5. bryle
  • 1. TBA
    2. TBA
    3. TBA
    4. TBA
    5. TBA

Bracket

PARTICIPANTS

Bracket

PARTICIPANTS

Bracket

PARTICIPANTS

  • 1. TBA
    2. TBA
    3. TBA
    4. TBA
    5. TBA
  • 1. Scofield
    2. Prada
    3. Atun
    4. Sword
    5. Jeimari
  • 1. Papita
    2. Matthew
    3. Timado
    4. Wisper
    5. MoOz
  • 1. Ritsu
    2. Liposa
    3. FrancisLee
    4. CCnC (CC&C
    5. Kitrak

Bracket

PARTICIPANTS

Bracket

PARTICIPANTS

  • 1. 9pasha
    2. No[o]ne
    3. Solo
    4. RAMZES666
    5. RodjER
  • 1. fng
    2. HeStEJoE-RoTTeN
    3. Biver
    4. oliver
    5. Nine
  • 1. TBA
    2. TBA
    3. TBA
    4. TBA
    5. TBA
  • 1. CemaTheSlayeR
    2. Ghostik
    3. Zayac
    4. Ceyler
    5. Naive-

Bracket

PARTICIPANTS

Bracket

PARTICIPANTS

  • 1. 9pasha
    2. No[o]ne
    3. Solo
    4. RAMZES666
    5. RodjER
  • 1. AfterLife
    2. KingR
    3. Afoninje
    4. VANSKOR
    5. Daxak
  • 1. CemaTheSlayeR
    2. Ghostik
    3. Zayac
    4. Ceyler
    5. Naive-
  • 1. BLACKARXANGEL
    2. MYSmoon
    3. Sayuw
    4. kodos
    5. dream

Bracket

PARTICIPANTS

  • 1. TBA
    2. TBA
    3. TBA
    4. TBA
    5. TBA
  • 1. Kuku
    2. ninjaboogie
    3. Gabbi
    4. TIMS
    5. Armel
  • 1. Ohaiyo
    2. Eyyou
    3. Raven
    4. YamateH
    5. CHYuan
  • 1. pieliedie
    2. Febby
    3. Kphoenii
    4. NaNa
    5. JT-

Bracket

PARTICIPANTS

  • 1. Feero
    2. Velo
    3. Meracle
    4. xNova-
    5. AfrOmoush
  • 1. MoonMeander
    2. 1437
    3. Xepher
    4. Ahjit
    5. Inyourdream
  • 1. DJ
    2. iceiceice
    3. MP
    4. Jabz
    5. Abed
  • 1. JhoCam
    2. Mikoto
    3. Fbz
    4. KhezCute
    5. Dreamocel

Bracket

PARTICIPANTS

  • 1. Kuku
    2. ninjaboogie
    3. Gabbi
    4. TIMS
    5. Armel
  • 1. DJ
    2. iceiceice
    3. MP
    4. Jabz
    5. Abed
  • 1. pieliedie
    2. Febby
    3. Kphoenii
    4. NaNa
    5. JT-
  • 1. JhoCam
    2. Mikoto
    3. Fbz
    4. KhezCute
    5. Dreamocel

Bracket

PARTICIPANTS

  • 1. fy
    2. Maybe
    3. Ame
    4. xNova-
    5. Chalice
  • 1. Faith_Bian
    2. 佞臣 (EloquentMinister)
    3. Innocence
    4. Sea mew
    5. 鹿乃
  • 1. kaidou
    2. XiaoXiao
    3. Fonte
    4. leyuan
    5. Aq
  • 1. old chicken
    2. eLeVeN
    3. KaKa
    4.
    5. dark
  • 1. Super
    2. Yao
    3. ddc
    4. END
    5. Victoria
#     Team     Victories     Defeats     Draws
1 PSG.LGD 3 0 1
2 EHOME 2 1 1
3 Team Root 1 1 2
4 Keen Gaming 0 1 3
5 Newbee.Young 0 3 1

PARTICIPANTS

#     Team     Victories     Defeats     Draws
1 Team Aster 3 0 1
2 Vici Gaming 2 0 2
3 Royal Never Give Up 2 2 0
4 For The Dream 0 2 2
5 Invictus Gaming 0 3 1

PARTICIPANTS

  • 1. fy
    2. Maybe
    3. Ame
    4. xNova-
    5. Chalice
  • 1. Yang
    2. Paparazi
    3. Ori
    4. Pain
    5. Dy
  • 1. Faith_Bian
    2. 佞臣 (EloquentMinister)
    3. Innocence
    4. Sea mew
    5. 鹿乃
  • 1. Fenrir
    2. Sylar
    3. Xxs
    4. BoBoKa
    5. mtu

Bracket

Group Stage



PARTICIPANTS

  • 1. 9pasha
    2. No[o]ne
    3. Solo
    4. RAMZES666
    5. RodjER
  • 1. Faith_Bian
    2. 佞臣 (EloquentMinister)
    3. Innocence
    4. Sea mew
    5. 鹿乃
  • 1. ryOyr
    2. ninjaboogie
    3. Gabbi
    4. TIMS
    5. Armel
  • 1. w33
    2. MiSeRy
    3. hFn
    4. Tavo
    5. KINGRD

Bracket

PARTICIPANTS

Bracket

PARTICIPANTS

  • 1. Yang
    2. Paparazi
    3. Ori
    4. Pain
    5. Dy
  • 1. March
    2. Fear
    3. Forev
    4. Moo
    5. bryle
  • 1. MATUMBAMAN
    2. MinD_ContRoL
    3. KuroKy
    4. Shadow
    5. GH
  • 1. CemaTheSlayeR
    2. KingR
    3. Ghostik
    4. Ceyler
    5. Naive-

Bracket

PARTICIPANTS

  • 1. Cr1t-
    2. Fly
    3. s4
    4. SumaiL
    5. Arteezy
  • 1. qojqva
    2. iNsania
    3. miCKe
    4. Sam
    5. Taiga
  • 1. DJ
    2. iceiceice
    3. MP
    4. Jabz
    5. Abed
  • 1. Fenrir
    2. Sylar
    3. Xxs
    4. BoBoKa
    5. mtu

Bracket

Playoffs



PARTICIPANTS

  • 1. fy
    2. Maybe
    3. Ame
    4. xNova-
    5. Chalice
  • 1. 9pasha
    2. No[o]ne
    3. Solo
    4. RAMZES666
    5. RodjER
  • 1. Cr1t-
    2. Fly
    3. s4
    4. SumaiL
    5. Arteezy
  • 1. qojqva
    2. iNsania
    3. miCKe
    4. Sam
    5. Taiga
  • 1. Yang
    2. Paparazi
    3. Ori
    4. Pain
    5. Dy
  • 1. Puppey
    2. YapzOr
    3. zai
    4. MidOne
    5. Nisha
  • 1. Faith_Bian
    2. 佞臣 (EloquentMinister)
    3. Innocence
    4. Sea mew
    5. 鹿乃
  • 1. Resolut1on
    2. Universe
    3. SVG
    4. YawaR
    5. MSS
  • 1. DJ
    2. iceiceice
    3. MP
    4. Jabz
    5. Abed
  • 1. Fenrir
    2. Sylar
    3. Xxs
    4. BoBoKa
    5. mtu
  • 1. ryOyr
    2. ninjaboogie
    3. Gabbi
    4. TIMS
    5. Armel
  • 1. March
    2. Fear
    3. Forev
    4. Moo
    5. bryle
  • 1. LeoStyle
    2. Matthew
    3. Prada
    4. Atun
    5. Tomoki
  • 1. w33
    2. MiSeRy
    3. hFn
    4. Tavo
    5. KINGRD
  • 1. MATUMBAMAN
    2. MinD_ContRoL
    3. KuroKy
    4. Shadow
    5. GH
  • 1. CemaTheSlayeR
    2. KingR
    3. Ghostik
    4. Ceyler
    5. Naive-

Bracket