DreamLeague Season 10

DreamLeague Season 10 will be the first minor of the 2018/19 DPC season. Eight teams will fight for $300,000 and 500 DPC points. The tournament will feature qualifiers from China, SEA, CIS, NA, SA, and EU region.

Lan finals will take place at the Monster Energy DreamHack studios in Stockholm, Sweden.

The winner of this tournament will receive the final invitation to The Kuala Lumpur Major.

Tournament Prize

  • PLACE
  • REWARD
  •     Place 1st
  • $125,000
  •     Place 2nd
  • $70,000
  •     Place 3rd
  • $35,000
TOURNAMENT STARTS IN:

Finish

September 25, 2018

Open Qualifier



PARTICIPANTS

  • 1. yChen
    2. T丶T
    3. yoona
    4. bobo
    5. csj
  • 1. kabu
    2. XiaoXiao
    3. leyuan
  • 1. Faith_Bian
    2. 佞臣 (EloquentMinister)
    3. Innocence
    4. Sea mew
    5. 鹿乃
  • 1. eLeVeN
    2. KaKa
    3. sss
    4.
    5. dark

Bracket

PARTICIPANTS

  • 1. SaintDeLucaz
    2. JhoCam
    3. Fbz
    4. KhezCute
    5. Dreamocel
  • 1. Shanks
    2. flysolo
    3. Tino^
    4. S-God
    5. Sc
  • 1. MoonMeander
    2. 1437
    3. Xepher
    4. Ahjit
    5. Inyourdream
  • 1. Mushi
    2. Febby
    3. Kphoenii
    4. NaNa
    5. JT-

Bracket

PARTICIPANTS

Bracket

PARTICIPANTS

Bracket

Closed Qualifiers



PARTICIPANTS

  • 1. EternaLEnVy
    2. Limmp
    3. Zfreek
    4. Sneyking
    5. Skemberlu
  • 1. Brax
    2. 747
    3. Newsham
    4. ixmike88
    5. FuckinEh
  • 1. Ifrit
    2. Skaay
    3. Pika2
    4. Jano
    5. Hector
  • 1. monkeys-forever
    2. Jubei
    3. Boris
    4. BananaSlamJamma (BSJ)
    5. iAnnihilate

Bracket

PARTICIPANTS

  • 1. SaintDeLucaz
    2. JhoCam
    3. Fbz
    4. KhezCute
    5. Dreamocel
  • 1. MoonMeander
    2. 1437
    3. Xepher
    4. Ahjit
    5. Inyourdream
  • 1. Ohaiyo
    2. Eyyou
    3. Raven
    4. YamateH
    5. CHYuan
  • 1. boombacs
    2. Bokerino
    3. AB1NG
    4. MightySavior
    5. keithmendoza

Bracket

PARTICIPANTS

  • 1. MATUMBAMAN
    2. MinD_ContRoL
    3. KuroKy
    4. Miracle-
    5. GH
  • 1. Era
    2. jonassomfan
    3. Handsken
    4. Chessie
    5. Frost
  • 1. TBA
    2. TBA
    3. TBA
    4. TBA
    5. TBA
  • 1. bOne7
    2. Garter
    3. Fey
    4. Qupe
    5. Flash

Bracket

PARTICIPANTS

  • 1. Bzz
    2. iLTW
    3. Misha
    4. Nix
    5. Immersion
  • 1. Miposhka
    2. Chappie
    3. Maden
    4. justcooman
    5. Sayuw
  • 1. SoNNeikO
    2. Chuvash
    3. Blizzy
    4. Angel
    5. magicaL
  • 1. fng
    2. HeStEJoE-RoTTeN
    3. Biver
    4. oliver
    5. Nine

Bracket

PARTICIPANTS

  • 1. zhizhizhi
    2. XXSJ
    3. XinQ
    4. pyw
    5. 1wTw
  • 1. Moogy
    2. Faith
    3. inflame
    4. Sccc
    5. cat you
  • 1. monet
    2. 343
    3. Ahfu
    4. Shade
    5. Srf
  • 1. Faith_Bian
    2. 佞臣 (EloquentMinister)
    3. Innocence
    4. Sea mew
    5. 鹿乃

Bracket

PARTICIPANTS

  • 1. Scofield
    2. Prada
    3. Atun
    4. Sword
    5. Jeimari
  • 1. TBA
    2. TBA
    3. TBA
    4. TBA
    5. TBA
  • 1. TBA
    2. TBA
    3. TBA
    4. TBA
    5. TBA
  • 1. Benjaz-
    2. JerichO
    3. Kaze
    4. Steinadler
    5. Kronos
  • 1. Papita
    2. Matthew
    3. Timado
    4. Wisper
    5. MoOz

Bracket

Group Stage



PARTICIPANTS

  • 1. SoNNeikO
    2. Chuvash
    3. Blizzy
    4. Angel
    5. magicaL
  • 1. EternaLEnVy
    2. Limmp
    3. Zfreek
    4. Sneyking
    5. Skemberlu
  • 1. Papita
    2. Matthew
    3. Timado
    4. Wisper
    5. MoOz
  • 1. Madara
    2. Maybe Next Time
    3. KheZu
    4. MagE-
    5. Peksu

Bracket

PARTICIPANTS

  • 1. Era
    2. jonassomfan
    3. Handsken
    4. Chessie
    5. Frost
  • 1. MoonMeander
    2. 1437
    3. Xepher
    4. Ahjit
    5. Inyourdream
  • 1. monet
    2. 343
    3. Ahfu
    4. Shade
    5. Srf
  • 1. monkeys-forever
    2. Jubei
    3. Boris
    4. BananaSlamJamma (BSJ)
    5. iAnnihilate

Bracket

Playoffs



PARTICIPANTS

  • 1. Era
    2. jonassomfan
    3. Handsken
    4. Chessie
    5. Frost
  • 1. MoonMeander
    2. 1437
    3. Xepher
    4. Ahjit
    5. Inyourdream
  • 1. SoNNeikO
    2. Chuvash
    3. Blizzy
    4. Angel
    5. magicaL
  • 1. monet
    2. 343
    3. Ahfu
    4. Shade
    5. Srf
  • 1. EternaLEnVy
    2. Limmp
    3. Zfreek
    4. Sneyking
    5. Skemberlu
  • 1. monkeys-forever
    2. Jubei
    3. Boris
    4. BananaSlamJamma (BSJ)
    5. iAnnihilate
  • 1. Papita
    2. Matthew
    3. Timado
    4. Wisper
    5. MoOz
  • 1. Madara
    2. Maybe Next Time
    3. KheZu
    4. MagE-
    5. Peksu

Bracket