2019 LoL Champions Korea Spring

LCK or League of Legends Champions Korea is the premier league in South Korean League of Legends and this is the first half of the 2019 LCK Season. 

LCK Spring is a 10 team league that is split up into three stages, the promotion tournament where the bottom teams have to defend their spot against the best teams of Challengers Korea Spring followed by the regular season where the 10 teams will try and gain entry to the playoffs.

The winner of the Spring split will be representing Korea in the Mid-Season invitational which is an international tournament played in between the Spring and Summer split.

The  summer season is the season that will decide the teams that will be invited to the World Championship. The winner of the Summer season, the team that has the most circuit points, if the winner of the season is the team with the most points, the team with the second most points will be invited to worlds. For the next four teams in terms of circuit points, that are not invited directly to Worlds, the path takes a turn to the Regional Finals were they will be seeded in to a gauntlet style bracket, with the winner taking the last Korean ticket to worlds.

The League is played offline in Seoul, South Korea, the broadcast is held by Riot Games Korea and the total prize pool is ₩275,000,000 (KRW).

Tournament Prize

  • PLACE
  • REWARD
  •     Place 1st
  • $93,798
  •     Place 2nd
  • $56,279
  •     Place 3rd
  • $28,139
TOURNAMENT STARTS IN:

Finish

Januari 16, 2019

Promotion



PARTICIPANTS

  • 1. igNar
    2. Crazy
    3. Ghost
    4. Trick
    5. Tempt
  • 1. Pilot
    2. ADD
    3. Revenger
    4. Ian
    5. Max
  • 1. Nuclear
    2. Punch
    3. Nuguri
    4. BeryL
    5. ShowMaker
  • 1. SoaR
    2. Crush
    3. Joker
    4. Dove
    5. Hollow

Bracket

Regular Season



PARTICIPANTS

  • 1. Jelly
    2. Spirit
    3. Ssun
    4. Kiin
    5. Dread
    6. Summit
    7. Ucal
    8. Aiming
    9. Proud
  • 1. CuVee
    2. Fly
    3. Roach
    4. Peanut
    5. Ruler
    6. Life
  • 1. Lehends
    2. Sword
    3. Tarzan
    4. Viper
    5. Chovy
    6. Kabbie
  • 1. SoHwan
    2. Sangyoon
    3. Key
    4. Tempt
    5. Lava
    6. Thal
    7. MooJin
    8. Bono
    9. Clever
    10. Asper
  • 1. Stitch
    2. Lindarang
    3. Nova
    4. Route
    5. Malrang
    6. TaNa
    7. Grace
    8. Seize
    9. CheonGo
    10. Kellin
  • 1. Faker
    2. Mata
    3. Crazy
    4. Khan
    5. Clid
    6. Haru
    7. Teddy
    8. Gori
    9. Effort
    10. Leo
  • 1. Nuclear
    2. Punch
    3. Hoit
    4. Nuguri
    5. BeryL
    6. ShowMaker
    7. Calm
    8. Canyon
  • 1. TuSin
    2. PawN
    3. Deft
    4. NaeHyun
    5. Cuzz
    6. Rascal
  • 1. Score
    2. SnowFlower
    3. Smeb
    4. BDD
    5. Umti
    6. Kingen
    7. Zenit
    8. Gango
    9. Mia
  • 1. Totoro
    2. Ghost
    3. Crush
    4. Joker
    5. Dove
    6. Hollow
    7. Summit
    8. OnFleek
    9. Wizer
    10. DoRaoN
#     Team     Victories     Defeats     Draws
1 Griffin 2 0 0
2 Hanwha Life Esports 2 0 0
3 SK Telecom T1 2 0 0
4 DAMWON Gaming 2 0 0
5 SANDBOX Gaming 2 0 0
6 KINGZONE DragonX 1 2 0
7 Afreeca Freecs 0 2 0
8 Gen.G Esports 0 2 0
9 Jin Air Green Wings 0 2 0
10 KT Rolster 0 3 0

Playoffs



PARTICIPANTS

TBA

Bracket