2018 Overwatch Contenders KR Season 3

The Overwatch Contenders (OWC) is the second tier of competition in the professional esports scene of Overwatch and it is split into different regions. The teams competing in contenders have been fighting to get and or keep their spots in the league, unlike the Overwatch League this league is not franchised.

The OWC is a platform for non franchised teams and new players to develop to potentially gain entry to the OWL.

As mentioned before the OWC is split up into regions but the format stays true for all of the regions, the Korean regular season will be played offline in the Olympic Park K-Aart Hall but the playoffs format and location is yet to be announced and the total prize pool of the league is $185,040.

Tournament Prize

  • PLACE
  • REWARD
  •     Place 1st
  • $30,000
  •     Place 2nd
  • $12,450
  •     Place 3rd
  • $7,575
TOURNAMENT STARTS IN:

Finish

November 24, 2018

Regular Season



PARTICIPANTS

  • 1. Swoon
    2. SeeYA
    3. ANS
    4. ILLICIT
    5. Mineral
    6. Dotori
    7. LIP
    8. Vipk
  • 1. QOQ
    2. Schwi
    3. LeeJaeGon
    4. Mag
    5. Heesu
    6. Gangnamjin
  • 1. Attune
    2. Undine
    3. Yaki
    4. Bianca
    5. eVo
    6. Fuze
    7. Oberon
    8. TTUBA
    9. Finn
  • 1. Climax
    2. Cr0ng
    3. RaiN
    4. RoKy
    5. LukB
    6. HOOMBABA
    7. Arrow
    8. D3cal
    9. Wily
    10. HIGHLY
  • 1. Who
    2. Leo
    3. YEOMWON
    4. GaeBullSsi
    5. Assassin
    6. Waffle
  • 1. Pelican
    2. Flora
    3. DPI
    4. Karayan
    5. Gargoyle
    6. Mandu
    7. Myunbong
#     Team     Victories     Defeats     Draws
1 Runaway 5 0 0
2 MVP Space 3 2 0
3 WGS Armament 3 2 0
4 GEEKSTAR 2 3 0
5 BlossoM 1 4 0
6 O2 Team 1 4 0

PARTICIPANTS

  • 1. Ritz
    2. JJANGGU
    3. Edison
    4. AlphaYi
    5. DayDream
    6. ION
    7. Delight
    8. Fielder
  • 1. Shine
    2. Selly
    3. ChoiSeHwan
    4. Mer1t
    5. Clelstyn
    6. True
    7. COSTOS
  • 1. AlphA
    2. Rapel
    3. Sp9rk1e
    4. Xzi
    5. Hanbin
    6. Takoyaki
    7. Unique
    8. FixMe
    9. Doha
  • 1. ReCry
    2. Hoon
    3. Modern
    4. Innovation
    5. Apache
    6. Mugunghwa
    7. ENOCASS
    8. Named
  • 1. DNCE
    2. Shubil
    3. Agnes
    4. LUKE
    5. Stalk3r
    6. LVLZ
  • 1. KAISER
    2. F4zE
    3. Lastro
    4. R3ally
    5. SseulGen
    6. Proper
    7. Split
    8. Joy
#     Team     Victories     Defeats     Draws
1 GC Busan Wave 4 1 0
2 Element Mystic 4 1 0
3 StormQuake 3 2 0
4 KongDoo Panthera 2 3 0
5 Meta Athena 1 4 0
6 Gen.G 1 4 0

Playoffs



PARTICIPANTS

  • 1. Ritz
    2. JJANGGU
    3. Edison
    4. AlphaYi
    5. DayDream
    6. ION
    7. Delight
    8. Fielder
  • 1. QOQ
    2. Schwi
    3. LeeJaeGon
    4. Mag
    5. Heesu
    6. Gangnamjin
  • 1. Shine
    2. Selly
    3. ChoiSeHwan
    4. Mer1t
    5. Clelstyn
    6. True
    7. COSTOS
  • 1. Attune
    2. Undine
    3. Yaki
    4. Bianca
    5. eVo
    6. Fuze
    7. Oberon
    8. TTUBA
    9. Finn
  • 1. AlphA
    2. Rapel
    3. Sp9rk1e
    4. Xzi
    5. Hanbin
    6. Takoyaki
    7. Unique
    8. FixMe
    9. Doha
  • 1. Who
    2. Leo
    3. YEOMWON
    4. GaeBullSsi
    5. Assassin
    6. Waffle
  • 1. KAISER
    2. F4zE
    3. Lastro
    4. R3ally
    5. SseulGen
    6. Proper
    7. Split
    8. Joy
  • 1. Pelican
    2. Flora
    3. DPI
    4. Karayan
    5. Gargoyle
    6. Mandu
    7. Myunbong

Bracket